中文| EN

PRODUCTS

You are here: Home  >  Product  >  Ministry of trade



TX - 10

Appearance: transparent liquid                          
Active content of 99.99 (%)                          
Moisture acuities were 0.3 (%)

PH 6-7.5

Properties: this product has excellent permeability, emulsification, dispersion and washing performance. Liquid is easy to use, the sulfuric acid, hydrochloric acid, organic acid, generally have hard water reducing agent and oxidant is stable, the alkali stability.

 

Use: this product can be used as a detergent, emulsifying agent, penetrating agent, dispersing agent, dyeing auxiliaries etc., has many USES. Main use limited industrial USES, prohibit edible, offenders responsibility conceited.

A, TX - 10 of this product has excellent permeability, emulsification, dispersion and washing performance;


B, TX - 10 is easy to use liquid state;

C, TX - 10 of sulfuric acid, hydrochloric acid, organic acids, reducing agent, oxidant and hard water stability;

D, TX - 10 on the alkali stability;


E, TX - 10 has good wetting, penetration, emulsification, dispersion, decontamination performance, is the basic materials of all kinds of detergent;


F, TX - 10 is widely used in various industrial, also because it's the smoothness and softness of the fiber, emulsification and as agent for synthetic fiber industry monomer;


G, TX - 10 also used in wool low temperature dyeing for levelling agent, leather industry for sheep leather degreasing;


H, TX - 10 in pesticide, medicine, rubber, construction and other industries as emulsifier;

 

Isomer distribution uniformity, excellent quality.

Dipropylene glycol can also be applied in a variety of different hairdressing cosmetic as coupling agent and moisturizing factor. In the field of perfume, use more than 50% dipropylene glycol; In other applications, dipropylene glycol using proportion is generally within 10% (weight). Some specific application areas include: hair liquid, skin cleaning fluid (cold cream, shampoo, bath liquid and lotion) deodorant, face, hands and body skin care products, moisturizing skin care products and lipstick, etc.

Dipropylene glycol can also occupy a position in unsaturated resin and unsaturated resin. The production of resin excellent softness. Crack resistance weather resistance. Product long yellow degeneration resistance is the value of the trust.

 

Main application:

Excellent solvent for oil, rubber, resin, etc, especially suitable for vinyl resin. Used for oil, rubber, resin, paint, nitrocellulose solvents and chemical intermediates.